July 2021 Diary of Events | ||||||
Thursday 1st | 07:00 - 19:00 | Thursday Mixed Tee Stableford | ||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors v Horwich away | Horwich | ||||
Friday 2nd | 12:00 | Handicap Team v Harwood- away | Harwood | |||
Saturday 3rd | 07:00 - 16:00 | Club Championship Qualifying R1 | ||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Division 2 Championship Qualifying | |||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Club Championship - Qualifying Round 1 | Turton | ||||
07:30 - 16:00 | Division 3 Championship Qualifying | |||||
Sunday 4th | Scratch Team v Childwall (H) | |||||
08:30 - 11:30 | Club Championship Qualifying R2 | |||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Scratch Team v Childwall | Turton | ||||
Monday 5th | LLCGA Interclub bronze(East Div) ( away) | Blackburn | ||||
13:00 - 14:20 | Handicap Team v Greenmount ( home ) | |||||
Tuesday 6th | 08:30 - 13:00 | Seniors - Stableford | Turton | |||
Wednesday 7th | 10:00 - 13:00 | Stableford & Div 2&3 finals | Turton | |||
Thursday 8th | 07:00 - 19:00 | Thursday Mixed Tee Stableford | ||||
Friday 9th | Turton Championship FINALS EVENING | Turton | ||||
Saturday 10th | 07:00 - 14:50 | Professional's Prize - Singles Stableford | ||||
Sunday 11th | Scratch Team v Fairhaven- away | Fairhaven | ||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Golf Society | |||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Golf Society | |||||
Monday 12th | ||||||
Tuesday 13th | 07:00 - 19:00 | Tuesday Monthly Mixed Tee Stableford | ||||
16:40 | BGA Team game | |||||
Wednesday 14th | 10:00 - 13:00 | Lady Captains round 1 | Turton | |||
Thursday 15th | 07:00 - 19:00 | Thursday Mixed Tee Stableford | ||||
Friday 16th | ||||||
Saturday 17th | 07:00 - 15:59 | 4 Person Texas Scramble | ||||
Sunday 18th | 08:24 - 13:00 | TGC Invitation Day 4BBB | ||||
Monday 19th | 13:00 - 14:20 | Ladies Handicap Team v Clitheroe ( Home ) | ||||
17:30 - 18:30 | Juniors | |||||
Tuesday 20th | 08:30 - 13:00 | Seniors - July Medal ( Presidents Prize ) | Turton | |||
16:40 | BGA Team game | |||||
Wednesday 21st | 10:00 - 13:00 | Lady Captain’s round 2 | Turton | |||
Thursday 22nd | 07:00 - 19:00 | Thursday Mixed Tee Stableford | ||||
Friday 23rd | ||||||
Saturday 24th | 07:00 - 14:57 | Bullough Tankard (+ Cooper Rosebowl) | ||||
08:00 | Bullough Tankard + Cooper Rose Bowl | |||||
Sunday 25th | 10:30 | Golf Society | ||||
10:30 | Scratch Team v Fairhaven - Home | Turton | ||||
13:00 - 13:50 | Scratch Team v Fairhaven (HOME) | |||||
Monday 26th | 12:30 - 13:40 | Ladies Bronze Team | ||||
17:30 - 18:30 | Juniors | |||||
Tuesday 27th | 08:30 - 13:00 | Seniors - Double Greensome | Turton | |||
Wednesday 28th | 10:00 - 13:00 | Texas Scramble | Turton | |||
Thursday 29th | 07:00 - 19:00 | Thursday Mixed Tee Stableford | ||||
Friday 30th | 09:30 - 16:30 | Ladies Open | ||||
Saturday 31st | 07:00 - 14:40 | 4BBB Stableford | ||||
08:00 | Team Competition | |||||